Optical Power Meter

  • KPM-25M Power meter 850, 1300, 1310, 1550, 1490, 1625 nm

    • Pocket size design
    • Highly accurate unit offering 6 calibrated wavelengths
    • Interchangeable connectors
    • Durable and reliable design
    • Easy-to-use interface for error-free testing
    • Rubber armor protection
      KPM-25m_Power_Meter-KLS-25m_Light_Source 
    $38.00
    Brands:
  • KPN-35 Optical Power Meter PON live testing FTTH 1310, 1490, 1550 nm

    KPN-35 Handheld PON Optical Power Meter is a dedicated test instrument for PON FTTx/PON Network test designed by KomShine,with a high-definition TFT color LCD,can test voice,data and video signals in BPON /EPON /GPON architecture and realize the simultaneous measurement of test and display. ● For PON Network Testing ● Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm). ● Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream. ● Test 3 wavelengths separately and simultaneously ● One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval  
    $176.00
    Brands:
  • KPV-53 Power meter&VFL 10km, battery

    The KPV-53 integrates the Optical Power Meter and the Visual Fault Locator.The Visual Fault Locator uses CW mode and Modulation mode and helps to detect the optical cable of up to 10km. Battery performance 50 hours operation,Dust and shock proof design,Auto shut off function. ● Designed to meet any FTTx application ● integrates the Optical Power Meter and the Visual Fault Locator. ● The Optical Power Meter can measure dBm, dB and uW in the wavelength band of 850, 1300, 1310, 1490,1550 and 1625nm. ● The Visual Fault Locator uses CW mode and Modulation mode and helps to detect the optical cable of up to 10km. ● Reliable basic functions for the most economic test   KPV-53
    $45.00
    Brands: