CC-GTS

Thumbnail
  • 4456EM 4CH, 1GHz, 1.25GSa/s(4ch) Digital Phosphor Oscilloscope

    4456E 4CH, 1GHz, 5GSa/s(1ch), 2.5GSa/s(4ch)
    • Five in One
    • Any Acquire Phosphor
    • Abundant optional sensors
    • 1-inch screen
    • Compact, Light, Portable
    Call for Price
    Brands:
  • 81512A Programmable step attenuator / DC-50 GHz / 0-35 dB

    • Frequency up to 67 GHz, maximum input power up to 50 W
    • Broad bandwidth, low SWR, high attenuation accuracy
    • Maximum attenuation up to 115 dB, minimum step size is 1 dB
    Step Attenuator
    Call for Price
    Brands:
  • 8710-1582CC 5 lb-in, 5/16 Inch torque wrench

    The Custom-Cal 8710-1582CC is a 5 lb-in, 5/16 Inch torque wrench. When mating two connectors it is important to keep the connectors from rotating relative to one another.
    $145.00
    Brands:
  • 8710-1765CC 8 lb-in, 5/16 Inch torque wrench

    The Custom-Cal 8710-1765CC is an 8 lb-in, 5/16 Inch torque wrench. When mating two connectors it is important to keep the connectors from rotating relative to one another.
    $145.00
    Brands:
  • CC-5002-LF

    The Custom-Cal CC-5002-LF 50 ohm, 3.5 mm Load Female's housing is constructed from gold plated copper and the center pin is gold plated beryllium.
    • Frequency Range: DC to 26.5 GHz.
    • Impedance: 50 ohm.
    • Return Loss: 44 dB minimum, 46 dB typical (dc to <= 3 GHz), 36 dB minimum, 40 dB typical (> 3 to <= 6 GHz), 30 dB minimum, 34 dB typical (> 6 to <= 26.5 GHz).
    $645.00
    Brands:
  • CC-5002-LM

    The Custom-Cal CC-5002-LM 50 ohm, 3.5 mm Load Male's housing is constructed from gold plated copper and the center pin is gold plated beryllium.
    • Frequency Range: DC to 26.5 GHz.
    • Impedance: 50 ohm.
    • Return Loss: 44 dB minimum, 46 dB typical (dc to <= 3 GHz), 36 dB minimum, 40 dB typical (> 3 to <= 6 GHz), 30 dB minimum, 34 dB typical (> 6 to <= 26.5 GHz).
    $468.00
    Brands:
  • CC-5002-OF

    The Custom-Cal CC-5002-OF 50 ohm, 3.5 mm Open Female's housing is constructed from gold plated copper and the center pin is gold plated beryllium.
    • Frequency Range: DC to 26.5 GHz.
    • Impedance: 50 ohm.
    • Phase: ±0.65° deviation from nominal (dc to <= 3 GHz), ±1.2° deviation from nominal (> 3 to <= 8 GHz), ±2° deviation from nominal (> 8 to <= 26.5 GHz).
    $645.00
    Brands:
  • CC-5002-OM

    The Custom-Cal CC-5002-OM 50 ohm, 3.5 mm Open Male's housing is constructed from gold plated copper and the center pin is gold plated beryllium.
    • Frequency Range: DC to 26.5 GHz.
    • Impedance: 50 ohm.
    • Phase: ±0.65° deviation from nominal (dc to <= 3 GHz), ±1.2° deviation from nominal (> 3 to <= 8 GHz), ±2° deviation from nominal (> 8 to <= 26.5 GHz).
    $468.00
    Brands:
  • CC-5002-SF

    The Custom-Cal CC-5002-SF 50 ohm, 3.5 mm Short Female's housing is constructed from gold plated copper and the center pin is gold plated beryllium.
    • Frequency Range: DC to 26.5 GHz.
    • Impedance: 50 ohm.
    • Phase: ±0.65° deviation from nominal (dc to <= 3 GHz), ±1.2° deviation from nominal (> 3 to <= 8 GHz), ±2° deviation from nominal (> 8 to <= 26.5 GHz).
    $645.00
    Brands:
  • CC-5002-SM

    The Custom-Cal CC-5002-SM 50 ohm, 3.5 mm Short Male's housing is constructed from gold plated copper and the center pin is gold plated beryllium.
    • Frequency Range: DC to 26.5 GHz.
    • Impedance: 50 ohm.
    • Phase: ±0.65° deviation from nominal (dc to <= 3 GHz), ±1.2° deviation from nominal (> 3 to <= 8 GHz), ±2° deviation from nominal (> 8 to <= 26.5 GHz).
    $468.00
    Brands:
  • CC-5002-TF

    The Custom-Cal CC-5002-TF 50 ohm, 3.5 mm through female's housing is constructed from gold plated copper and the center pin is gold plated beryllium.
    • Frequency Range: DC to 26.5 GHz.
    • Impedance: 50 ohm.
    • Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB maximum, 0.1 dB typical. Return Loss: 30 dB minimum, 34 dB typical (dc to <= 8 GHz), 28 dB minimum, 32 dB typical (> 8 to <= 18 GHz), 26 dB minimum, 30 dB typical (> 18 to <= 26.5 GHz).
    $645.00
    Brands:
  • CC-5002-TFM

    The Custom-Cal CC-5002-TFM 50 ohm, 3.5 mm through female to male housing is constructed from gold plated copper and the center pin is gold plated beryllium.
    • Frequency Range: DC to 26.5 GHz.
    • Impedance: 50 ohm.
    • Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB maximum, 0.1 dB typical. Return Loss: 30 dB minimum, 34 dB typical (dc to <= 8 GHz), 28 dB minimum, 32 dB typical (> 8 to <= 18 GHz), 26 dB minimum, 30 dB typical (> 18 to <= 26.5 GHz).
    $645.00
    Brands:
  • CC-5002-TM

    The Custom-Cal CC-5002-TM 50 ohm, 3.5 mm through male to male housing is constructed from gold plated copper and the center pin is gold plated beryllium.
    • Frequency Range: DC to 26.5 GHz.
    • Impedance: 50 ohm.
    • Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB maximum, 0.1 dB typical. Return Loss: 30 dB minimum, 34 dB typical (dc to <= 8 GHz), 28 dB minimum, 32 dB typical (> 8 to <= 18 GHz), 26 dB minimum, 30 dB typical (> 18 to <= 26.5 GHz).
    $468.00
    Brands:
  • CC-GTS-TEST

    $10.00
    Brands:
  • CC50-3.5-26

    The Custom-Cal CC50-3.5-26 is a 50 Ohm, DC to 26.5 GHz, 3.5 mm-type Standard Calibration Kit. It consists of a; CC-5002-OF Open Female Connector, CC-5002-OM Open Male Connector, CC-5002-SF Short Female Connector, CC-5002-SM Short Male Connector, CC-5002-LF Load Female Connector, CC-5002-LM Load Male Connector, CC-5002-TF Through Female to Female Connector, CC-5002-TFM Through Female to Male Connector, CC-5002-TM Through Male to Male Connector, 7mm flat wrench and a 8710-1765CC 8 in-lbs [0.9 N.m] Break-Over Torque Wrench.
    $3,850.00
    Brands:
  • CC50-3.5-8

    The Custom-Cal CC50-3.5-8 is a 50 Ohm, DC to 8.5 GHz, 3.5 mm-type Standard Calibration Kit. It consists of a; CC-5001-OF Open Female Connector, CC-5001-OM Open Male Connector, CC-5001-SF Short Female Connector, CC-5001-SM Short Male Connector, CC-5001-LF Load Female Connector, CC-5001-LM Load Male Connector, CC-5001-TF Through Female to Female Connector, CC-5001-TM Through Male to Male Connector, 7mm flat wrench and a 8710-1765CC 8 in-lbs [0.9 N.m] Break-Over Torque Wrench.
    $2,950.00
    Brands:
  • CC75-F-3

    The Custom-Cal CC75-F-3 is a DC to 3000 MHz Calibration Kit that contains 75 ohm type-F standards, both male and female, to calibrate network analyzers for measurements of common broadband and CATV components with 75 ohm type-F connectors. It consists of a; CC-7501-OF Open Female Connector, CC-7501-OM Open Male Connector, CC-7501-SF Short Female Connector, CC-7501-SM Short Male Connector, CC-7501-LF Load Female Connector, CC-7501-LM Load Male Connector, CC-7501-TF Through Female to Female Connector.
    $2,750.00
    Brands:
  • GTS-100P Polarization Maintaining Fusion Splicer

    GTS-100P is a high-precision fully automatic polarization maintaining fiber fusion machine. It has excellent workmanship, high quality, yet offers simple operational features. The multifunctional platform is specially designed for polarization maintaining fiber fusion and testing of fiber sensing, fiber gyro, optical switches, fiber lasers, etc.GTS-100P PM Fusion Splicer
    Call for Price
    Brands:
  • GTS-42DB Precision 42 dB CAL KIT

    • 42 dB Return Loss with extended range
    • Impedance and length matched
    • Open, short & high quality load in one
    • RLT (Replaceable Load Technology)
      GTS-42DB
    $425.00
    Brands:
  • GTS-80A Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

    Core Alignment + Integrated V-groove Deck

    • Integrated V-groove deck assures high reliability and vibration-proof
    • Refreshing User Interface
    • 4.3-inch high-resolution touch screen
    • High power LED lights for dark environment
    • 5200mAh battery, more than 280 cycles of splicing and heating
    CC-GTS Fusion Splicer Catalog 2019 V1
    Call for Price
    Brands:
  • GTS-A4 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

    Core Alignment + Integrated V-groove Deck

    • Integrated V-groove deck assures high reliability and vibration-proof
    • Refreshing User Interface
    • 4.3-inch high-resolution touch screen
    • High power LED lights for dark environment
    • 5200 mAh battery, more than 280 cycles of splicing and heating
    CC-GTS Fusion Splicer Catalog 2019 V1 
    Call for Price
    Brands:
  • GTS-A6 Vector Signal Analyzer ,10 MHz to 6 GHz

    • Frequency range: 10MHz to 6000MHz
    • Signal demodulation: Digital signal, FM, and LTE
    • DANL: -166 dBm @1GHz (Sensitivity set to High, normalized to 1Hz)
    • Resolution bandwidth: 10Hz to 5MHz
    • Signal storage depth of 1Gbit for signal capture and analysis
    • API library is provided for secondary development
     
    $5,450.00
    Brands:
  • GTS-G6 Vector Signal Generator , 10 MHz to 6 GHz,-100dBm to 10dBm

    • Frequency range: 10MHz to 6GHz
    • Power coverage: -100 to +10dBm
    • Full range of common digital modulation: BPSK, QPSK, OQPSK, 8PSK, 16QAM, 32QAM, 64QAM, MSK, FSK, output linearity, log scan and multiple modulation mode
    • Variety of common signal generating including GSM/ EDGE/CDMA/TD-SCDMA/WCDMA/CDMA2000/TD-LTE/FDDLTE/ NB-IoT/LoR. Users can modify channels under different configuration
    • Pulse modulation and sweep mode
    • Fixable integration interface, customized data can be input into module to generate customized signal
    • Simple control via USB port. Provide API for second-time development
      GTS-G6-Vector-Signal-Generator-Datasheet 
    $5,450.00
    Brands:
  • GTS-KCC-550 Optical Connector Cleaner

    • Cleaning fast,efficient,repeatable
    • User-friendly trigger design for both the right-handed user and the left-handed user
    • Each cleaning is very effective and produce a new surface
    • Consistency of cleaning without alcohol both outdoor & indoor
    • Neither static nor chemical contamination
    • Core can be replaced
    • Dry special anti-static Microfiber fabric
    • Cleaning belt is made of high density textile fiber
    • Provides 500+ times of cleaning
    • It is suitable for cleaning the end face of FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/D4/DIN optical fiber connector PC/APC
    • Hand control operation, lightweight design, replaceable core
    $22.50
    Brands:
  • GTS-T6 USB VECTOR NETWORK ANALYZER

    • Frequency Range:1Mz to 6.5GHz
    • Dynamic Range:>117 dB (IFBW=10 Hz), 121dB typical
    • Low Noise Level:<-120 dBm (IFBW=10 Hz)
    • Low Trace Noise:10 mdB rms (IFBW=3 kHz)
    • High Measurement Speed:120 μs/point (IFBW=30 kHz)
    • High Effective Directivity:>42 dB
    • Remote Control:LabView
    • Low Power Consumption:18W
        T-Series-USB-Vector-Network-Analyzer-Datasheet
    $8,568.00
    Brands:
  • GTS-WB-PIM-Standard

     

    GTS-WB-PIM-STD

    Freq (MHz)PIM (dBm)Freq (MHz)PIM (dBm)
    400-73.5 ± 51800-80.5 ± 5
    700L-81.5 ± 51900-81.0 ± 5
    700U-84.5 ± 52100-77.0 ± 5
    800-80.5 ± 52300-78.0 ± 5
    900-81.5 ± 52600-77.5 ± 5
     
    $625.00
    Brands:
  • GTS42NL N Male 42 dB Replacement Load

    • RLT (Replaceable Load Technology
    • 42 dB Return Loss for high accuracy
    •  Easy replacement & OSL repair
    • Lower OSL operating cost
    • Designed and made in the USA
          GTS42NL
    $175.00
    Brands:
  • GTSF-52 High Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver

    $152.00
    Brands:
  • GTSFX37 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

    • 4.3-inch high definition capacitive touch screen.
    • 320 times image magnification,5 mm fusion splicing for fibers of ultra-short cutting length
    • 300 groups of fusion splicing modes,100 groups of heating modes
    • USB and SD card interfaces,U-disk automatic software upgrade
    • Built-in modular lithium battery,supports 330 times of splicing and heating.
    • 7 s fast fusion splicing,18 s highly efficient heating
    • Precise fiber core alignment,ultra-low fiber fusion splicing consumption
    GTSFX37
    $2,155.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX50-M OTDR 850/1300 nm,18/12 dB, 130 Km, FC, SC, LC Connector

    •  Applicable fiber: SM MM PON
    • <1.8 m extra-short event dead zone
    • Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550 nm
    • Up to 32/30 dB High Dynamic Range
    • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256 km
    • 640×480, 5.7 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
    • One year Warranty
    • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via Active Sync
    • Memory capacity >800 traces
    • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
    • Display: Color LCD
    $3,095.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX50-MS OTDR 850/1310/1550 nm, 21/19/28 dB,130 km, FC, SC, LC connector

    •  Applicable fiber: SM MM PON
    • <1.8 m extra-short event dead zone
    • Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550 nm
    • Up to 32/30 dB High Dynamic Range
    • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256 km
    • 640×480, 5.7 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
    • One year Warranty
    • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via Active Sync
    • Memory capacity >800 traces
    • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
    • Display: Color LCD
    $5,063.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX50-MS2 OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550 nm, 21/ 19/ 30/ 28 dB,130 km, FC, SC , LC con.

    •  Applicable fiber: SM MM PON
    • <1.8 m extra-short event dead zone
    • Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550 nm
    • Up to 32/30 dB High Dynamic Range
    • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256 km
    • 640×480, 5.7 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
    • One year Warranty
    • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via Active Sync
    • Memory capacity >800 traces
    • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
    • Display: Color LCD
    $4,875.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX50-P1 OTDR 1310/1490/1550 nm, 32/28/30dB, 130km, FC, SC, LC connector

    •  Applicable fiber: SM MM PON
    • <1.8 m extra-short event dead zone
    • Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550 nm
    • Up to 32/30 dB High Dynamic Range
    • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256 km
    • 640×480, 5.7 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
    • One year Warranty
    • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via Active Sync
    • Memory capacity >800 traces
    • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
    • Display: Color LCD
    $3,647.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX50-P2 OTDR 1310/1550/1625 nm, 32/30/28 dB,130 km, FC, SC, LC connector

    •  Applicable fiber: SM MM PON
    • <1.8 m extra-short event dead zone
    • Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550 nm
    • Up to 32/30 dB High Dynamic Range
    • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256 km
    • 640×480, 5.7 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
    • One year Warranty
    • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via Active Sync
    • Memory capacity >800 traces
    • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
    • Display: Color LCD
    $3,649.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX50-P3 OTDR 1310/1550/1625 nm,38/36/34 dB,130 km, FC, SC, LC connector

    •  Applicable fiber: SM MM PON
    • <1.8 m extra-short event dead zone
    • Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550 nm
    • Up to 32/30 dB High Dynamic Range
    • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256 km
    • 640×480, 5.7 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
    • One year Warranty
    • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via Active Sync
    • Memory capacity >800 traces
    • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
    • Display: Color LCD
    $4,960.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX50-S OTDR 1310/1550 nm, 32/30 dB, 130 km, FC, SC, LC Connector

    •  Applicable fiber: SM MM PON
    • <1.8 m extra-short event dead zone
    • Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550 nm
    • Up to 32/30 dB High Dynamic Range
    • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256 km
    • 640×480, 5.7 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
    • One year Warranty
    • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via Active Sync
    • Memory capacity >800 traces
    • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
    • Display: Color LCD
    $1,720.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX70-MS 850 /1300 +1310 /1550 nm ; 30/28-24, 28dB, OPM, VFL

    • Support four interface fiber types
    • Smart Link Map.Using the new Link Map with Pass/Fail option, users can easily identify, locate and characterize connectors, splices, splitters, macro bends and fiber ends.
    • Color touch screen. Touch and key make operation more varied. To satisfy different people's habits and improve their work efficiency
      
    $4,500.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX70-P 1310 /1550 /1625 nm, 32/30/28dB, OPM, VFL

    • Support four interface fiber types
    • Smart Link Map.Using the new Link Map with Pass/Fail option, users can easily identify, locate and characterize connectors, splices, splitters, macro bends and fiber ends.
    • Color touch screen. Touch and key make operation more varied. To satisfy different people's habits and improve their work efficiency
     
    $3,750.00
    Brands:
  • GTSQX70-S All in one Fiber OTDR 1310 /1550 nm, 32/30dB, OPM, VFL

    • Support four interface fiber types
    • Smart Link Map.Using the new Link Map with Pass/Fail option, users can easily identify, locate and characterize connectors, splices, splitters, macro bends and fiber ends.
    • Color touch screen. Touch and key make operation more varied. To satisfy different people's habits and improve their work efficiency
     
    $1,980.00
    Brands:
  • GTSX37 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

    • Electrode Life: 4,000 times splicing
    • 5.0 Color LCD Monitor
    • Average Splicing Loss: 0.02dB
    • Shock Proof, Dust Proof and Water Proof
    • HD CMOS sensor and HD aligner for double separate optical fibers
    • The carrying case built-in worktable
    • Up to 200 times of continuous splices and heat
    • Splice 0.25 mm/0.9 mm/3.0 mm/ Flat cable
    • Ideal for both indoor and outdoor splicing
    • Take only 9 Seconds for Splicing,30 Seconds for Heating
      GTSX37
    $1,870.00
    Brands:
  • KCC-600 Optical Connector Cleaner

    • Cleaning fast,efficient,repeatable
    • User-friendly trigger design for both the right-handed user and the left-handed user
    • Each cleaning is very effective and produce a new surface
    • Consistency of cleaning without alcohol both outdoor & indoor
    • Neither static nor chemical contamination
    • Core can be replaced
    • Dry special anti-static Microfiber fabric
    • Cleaning belt is made of high density textile fiber
    • Provides 500+ times of cleaning
    • It is suitable for cleaning the end face of FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/D4/DIN optical fiber connector PC/APC
    • Hand control operation, lightweight design, replaceable core
    $19.00
    Brands:
  • KFH-13 FTTH tool kit

    $305.00
    Brands:
  • KFI-35 Optocal Fiber Identifier

    • 4 easy-change chucks for: bare fiber, patch cords & ribbon fiber
    • Identifies 3 common test tones
    • Identifies dominant traffic direction, audible alarm
    • Approximate core power reading
    • Low false detection & insertion loss
    • Very easy to operate
    • Battery low indication
     
    $252.00
    Brands:
  • KFI-40 Optical Fiber Identifier

    $300.00
    Brands:
  • KFS-35N basic fiber optic tool kit

    $350.00
    Brands:
  • KIP-600V Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System

    $985.00
    Brands:
  • KLS-25M Light source,1310/1550 nm, universal 2.5 connectors + SC

    KLS-25m Optical Light Source aims at fiber network installation, fiber network engineering acceptance and fiebr network maintenance.Using with KPM-25m handheld optical power meter,it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both SM and MM fibers. ● Pocket size design ● Highly accurate unit offering 6 calibrated wavelengths ● Interchangeable connectors ● Durable and reliable design ● Easy-to-use interface for error-freetesting ● Rubber armor protection   KPM-25m_Power_Meter-KLS-25m_Light_Source
    $55.00
    Brands:
error: Alert: Content is protected !!