UC8744 4 CH Multi-Mode Variable Optical Attenuator

UC8744 4 CH Multi-Mode Variable Optical Attenuator

$11,704.00

  • Continue tuning without moving parts
  • Quick startup
  • Resistance for mechanical vibration
  • Small dimension
  • Affordable price
SKU: UC8744 Category:
Brands
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
View cart

Description

UC8744 4 CH Multi-Mode Variable Optical Attenuator

UC8744 4 CH Multimode Variable Optical Attenuator

UC8744 4CH Multi-mode Variable Optical Attenuator offer superior performance for channel balance, power equalization, gain tilt and power adjust of DWDM system, EDFA, AWG & PLC components, optical amplifiers, and other general purpose of fiber optical test and measurement applications.

A UC8744 provides 0 ~ 35 dB continue tuning large dynamic atennuate range. It becomes a High Performance, Small Dimension, Fast Startup, Affordable optical attenuator test system. It provides low power, high power, single channel channel optical attenuator modules options. UC Instruments also can provide high channel count solution up to 16 channels.

Features

  • Continue tuning without moving parts
  • Quick startup
  • Resistance for mechanical vibration
  • Small dimension
  • Affordable price

Applications

  • Channel balance for DWDM systems
  • Power equalization in optical add/drop modules
  • Gain tilt and power adjustment in EDFA
  • Receiver protection

UC8744 GUI interface:

Additional information

Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 23.5 × 31 × 11 cm
Model # UC8744
Channel Number 4 CH
Wavelength Range 850/1310  nm
Attenuator Range (dB) 0 ~ 35 dB
Insertion Loss (dB) <2.5
Fiber type 50/125 um MMF (62.5/125 Option)
Connector Type FC/UPC Connector
Attenuator Accuracy (dB) <= +/- 0.25 dB typ (0 ~ 30 dB).
Repeatability (dB) <= +/- 0.05 dB
Attenuation Transition Speed <= 0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion 0.1 ~ 50 dB/s
Return Loss > 25 dB
Averaging time of monitor Power 2~1000 ms
Power Settling Time 200ms
Maximum safe input power +20 dBm
Recalibration Period 2 years
Operation Temperature 0~ +40 ℃
Storage Temperature -30~+80 ℃
Power Supply 100~240 V
Dimensions 235mm W, 110 mm H, 310 mm D
Weight 3 kg

Customers can contact with UC INSTRUMENTS customers services to get detail UC8744 other specification.

has been added to your cart:
Checkout