CA9033 C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source

CA9033 C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source

$3,850.00

  • Wide broadband light output
  • High spectral density
  • Quick startup
  • Small dimension
  • Affordable price
SKU: CA9033 Category:
Brands
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
View cart

Description

CA9033 C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source

UC INSTRUMENTS CA9033 C+L Band ASE Broadband Light Source

The UC INSTRUEMNTS’ CA9033 C+L band broadband light source is based on ASE technology. C+L band ASE provides significantly more power density into a single-mode fiber than a regular LED and more than 90 nm wide broadband light source. It offer superior performance for the test of DWDM/CWDM components, AWG & PLC components, optical amplifiers, tele-com optical filter and other general purpose of fiber optical test and measurement applications. It is special design for volume DWDM/CWDM filter and components production line application.

CA9033 C+L band ASE broadband light source is a High Performance, Small Dimension, Fast Startup, Affordable Optical Broadband Light Source. It provides 1525 ~ 1610 nm wavelength C+L band broadband light output.

Features

  • Wide broadband light output
  • High spectral density
  • Quick startup
  • Small dimension
  • Affordable price

Applications

  • DWDM/CWDM filter and components test
  • Fiber optic parts and components spectrum analyze
  • Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT)
  • Fiber Sensing
  • Fiber Cable test Fiber Optical
  • Telcom R & D lab test

Typical Spectrum:

Additional information

Weight 4.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 32 × 10.5 cm
Model # CA9033
Operation Wavelength 1525 ~ 1610 nm
-10 dB Bandwide >= 85 nm
Total Output Power > 200 mW
Spectral Density >= -15 dB/nm
Connector Type FC/APC (Other Adaptor Can Be Customerized)
Spectral Density Stability within 15 mins < +/- 0.02 dB    ***
Output Power Stability within 15 mins < +/- 0.05 dB ***
Output Power Stability within 8 hrs <= +/- 0.1 dB  ***
Operation Model CW
Fiber Type Single Mode SFM-28
Operation Temperature 0~ +40
Storage Temperature -30~+80
Power Supply AC 110 ~ 220 V ±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions 44 mm H, 224 mm W, 300 mm D
Weight 5.0 kg
has been added to your cart:
Checkout