GTSQX50-P1 OTDR 1310/1490/1550 nm, 32/28/30dB, 130km, FC, SC, LC connector

GTSQX50-P1 OTDR 1310/1490/1550 nm, 32/28/30dB, 130km, FC, SC, LC connector

$3,647.00

  •  Applicable fiber: SM MM PON
  • <1.8 m extra-short event dead zone
  • Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550 nm
  • Up to 32/30 dB High Dynamic Range
  • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256 km
  • 640×480, 5.7 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
  • One year Warranty
  • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via Active Sync
  • Memory capacity >800 traces
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
  • Display: Color LCD
SKU: GTSQX50-P1 Category:
Brands:
Brands
Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Specifications
  • GTSQX50, GTSQX70, EXFO OTDR Comparison

Description

GTSQX50-P1 FTTH All-fiber OTDR

Product Futures

Color touch screen

Touch keypad make operation more varied.

To satisfy different people’s habits and improve their work efficiency.

 

 

 

 

Additional information

Weight2 kg
Dimensions6.6 × 23.5 × 15.0 cm

OTDR Comparison
GTSQX50GTSQX70EXFO MAX-710B
ModelGTSQX50GTSQX70EXFO MAX-710B
Link map function no yes yes
Dynamic rangePON Type maximum 38dBPON type maximum 32dB ,can be customized to 42dBsingle mode 32dB
testing distanceMaximum 200kmMaximum 200km160km
Event dead zoom1.8meter0.5meter 1meter
LanguageSpanish, EnglishEnglish(June will launch many languages)Many languages
Screen sensitivitylowhighhigh
Screen5.7Inch touch screen7Inch touch screen7Inch touch screen
Typesingle mode, multi-mode, combination of SM and MM,PONsingle mode combination of SM and MM,PONSingle mode
Attenuation dead zoom 3 meter 3 meter 4 meter
Loss accuracy0.001dB0.001dB0.001dB
Data saving(SD card 8G)Can save 10000 times maximum(equipment self comes with 8G) Can save 10000 times maximum(equipment self comes with 2G)Can save 20000 times maximum
With OPM functionnoyes optional
With OPS functionnoyes yes
With 10mw VFL functionOnly single mode, multi-mode QX50-P1 with VFLAll models are with VFLOptional
Can connect WIFI and Bluetoothnoyes yes
With Ethernet interfacenoyesyes
ConnectorUPC:FC+SC+ST. LC optionalUPC or APC:FC+SC+ST+LCSC-APC
File saving formatsorPDFPDF
Power supply time8 h8 h 12 h
Additional functionnocan be operated at remote distancecan be operated at remote distance
Parts listinstruction book, SC,ST connector, software CD, carrying bagpaper instruction book, SC,ST,LC connector, jumper, carrying bagpaper instruction book, calibration report, carrying bag
error: Alert: Content is protected !!